RPS Nature Group Members' Exhibition 2013

2013 Award Winners

Gold Medal - Digital - Great Tit in flight by Richard Revels FRPS

Gold Medal - Print - Sandhill Cranes in flight by Dave McKay ARPS

Bronze Medal - Digital - Alpine Pasque Flower by Sheila Weir ARPS

Bronze Medal - Print - Oxeye Daisies by Richard Revels FRPS

Bronze Medal - Print - Red Kite in the rain by Thomas Hanahoe FRPS

Bronze Medal - Digital - Rockhopper Penguins aggression by Richard Revels FRPS

Selector Award - Digital - Artic Tern in flight by Ken Wade LRPS

Selector Award - Print - Biting Stonecrop by Sheila Weir ARPS

Selector Award - Print - Brown Hairstreak Butterfly by Richard Revels FRPS

Selector Award - Print - Burnt Orchids by Richard Revels FRPS

Selector Award - Digital - Dog Stinkhorn by John Weir ARPS

Selector Award - Print - Juvenile Hawfinch by Gordon Follows ARPS

Selector Award - Digital - Musk Orchid by Lesley Simpson ARPS

Selector Award - Print - Mycena inclinata by Tony Bond FRPS

Selector Award - Digital - Mycena polygramma by Roy Hodgkiss ARPS

Selector Award - Print - Red Grouse taking off by Gill Cardy ARPS

Selector Award - Digital - Skimmer skimming low by David Cantrille FRPS

Selector Award - Digital - Wild Dog alpha female by Martin Chapman

Highly Commended - Digital - Aculepeira armida male by John Simpson

Highly Commended - Print - Bald Eagle aggression by Dave McKay ARPS

Highly Commended - Print - Bee Eater landing with ground bee prey by Kevin Elsby FRPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Bog Asphodel by Lesley Simpson ARPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Cold Rainbow by Ralph Snook

Highly Commended - Print - Common Darter Dragonflies in tamden by Richard Revels FRPS

Highly Commended - Print - Creeping Ladies Tresses by Kevin Elsby FRPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Doronicum grandiflorum by Ann Miles FRPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Leopard adult and cub by Ralph Snook

Highly Commended - Digital - Musk Ox scratching by Adrian Langdon ARPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Osprey with nest material by Kevin Elsby FRPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Pasque Flowers by Stan Saunders ARPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Quaking Grass by Gill Cardy ARPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Short eared Owl hunting by Martin Chapman

Highly Commended - Print - Short leaved Gentian by Sheila Weir ARPS

Highly Commended - Print - Snowy Owl in last rays of light by Steve Rogala Kaluski ARPS

Highly Commended - Digital - Whooper Swans by Patricia Kearton LRPS

Commended - Print - Armillaria mellea in mobile dune habitat by Tony Bond FRPS

Commended - Print - Print Azure Damselfly on lesser water pepper by John Bulpitt FRPS

Commended - Digital - Brown Hare running in the snow by Richard Nicoll ARPS

Commended - Print - Buzzard with rabbit prey by Richard Revels FRPS

Commended - Digital - Early light Quiver Tree forest by John Chamberlin FRPS

Commended - Digital - Gannets communicating by Ken Wade LRPS

Commended - Digital - Glacier Buttercup by Sheila Weir ARPS

Commended - Digital - Griffon Vulture feeding by John Chamberlin FRPS

Commended - Digital - Jackal pair scavenging by John Chamberlin FRPS

Commended - Digital - Kildeer reflected by John Chamberlin FRPS

Commended - Digital - Laysan Albatross by Philip Mugridge ARPS

Commended - Digital - Marsh Helleborine by Stan Saunders ARPS

Commended - Print - Osprey feeding by David Robinson ARPS

Commended - Print - Spore discharge Geastrum triplex by Tony Bond FRPS

Commended - Print - White tailed Eagle landing by Peter Jones ARPS

In this section
Tate Exhibitions
Tate Exhibitions